Results

 

NHSTC Boys Individual Results

Overall Place

Bib Name M/F Pace Time Gap School Club
1 47 James GREGORY M 6:10 0:33:21 - Fort Collins High School The Thrashers
2 60 Camden GILLIS M 6:18 0:34:03 +0:41.7 Salida High School Blonde and Mighty
3 36 David CARDENAS M 6:20 0:34:15 +0:53.2 Central High School (GJ) Central Warriors
4 42 Tyman SMART M 6:20 0:34:15 +0:53.5 Central High School (GJ) Central Warriors
5 50 Thomas BEATTY M 6:30 0:35:08 +1:46.6 Jesuit Cross Club Jesuit Cross Club
6 71 Colin SZUCH M 6:32 0:35:20 +1:58.6   Peak Performance Running
7 44 Noah BROWN M 6:38 0:35:52 +2:30.4 Colorado Peak Performance Running
8 48 Calbert GUEST M 6:42 0:36:11 +2:50.0 Fort Collins High School The Thrashers
9 65 Sam KEARLEY M 6:46 0:36:38 +3:16.3 Salida High School Sherpa Patrol
10 46 Kevin CONLON M 6:47 0:36:39 +3:17.7 Fort Collins High School The Thrashers
11 38 Nicholas HAMACHER M 6:50 0:36:56 +3:34.4 Central High School (GJ) Central Warriors
12 39 Jordan LEBLOW M 6:54 0:37:17 +3:55.7 Central High School (GJ) Central Warriors
13 69 Sumner COTTON M 6:54 0:37:21 +3:59.4 Steamboat Springs Steamboat Springs Trail Runners
14 43 Reuben SMART M 7:02 0:38:00 +4:38.8 Central High School (GJ) Central Warriors
15 57 Henry WEISMAN M 7:10 0:38:43 +5:22.0 Regis Cross Club Regis Cross Club
16 64 Frank DECEW M 7:15 0:39:14 +5:52.4 Salida High School Sherpa Patrol
17 63 Wyatt SHOMION M 7:16 0:39:15 +5:53.6 Salida High School Blonde and Mighty
18 61 Jason JOSLIN M 7:16 0:39:19 +5:58.0 Salida High School Blonde and Mighty
19 72 Benjamin TOWNSEND M 7:27 0:40:16 +6:55.0 Liberty  
20 70 Kieran HAHN M 7:29 0:40:29 +7:08.1 Steamboat Springs Steamboat Springs Trail Runners
21 62 Reilly STACK M 7:32 0:40:44 +7:22.4 Salida High School Blonde and Mighty
22 68 Elijah WILCOX M 7:34 0:40:53 +7:31.8 Salida High School Sherpa Patrol
23 49 Will SEEST M 7:38 0:41:13 +7:52.1 Fort Collins High School  
24 26 Finley PETIT M 7:39 0:41:24 +8:02.2 Salida High School Sherpa Patrol
25 53 Nick FAESTEL M 7:40 0:41:28 +8:07.0 Jesuit Cross Club Jesuit Cross Club
26 67 Jakob VOLD M 7:44 0:41:50 +8:28.4 Salida High School Sherpa Patrol
27 40 Andrez MARTINEZ M 7:46 0:41:58 +8:36.9 Central High School (GJ) Central Warriors
28 37 Jeffrey FIANTACA M 7:46 0:41:59 +8:38.1 Central High School (GJ) Central Warriors
29 101 Nathan LEWIS M 8:00 0:43:14 +9:53.0 Pagosa Springs Piratez
30 66 Dante MARINUCCI M 8:06 0:43:48 +10:26.2 Salida High School Sherpa Patrol
31 55 John HEARLEY M 8:15 0:44:35 +11:13.5 Regis Cross Club Regis Cross Club
32 35 Mason BURNHAM M 8:29 0:45:52 +12:30.9 Central High School (GJ) Central Warriors
33 45 Aaron LEBLANC M 8:36 0:46:31 +13:09.2 Dakota Ridge  
34 34 Jacob BUDDECKE M 8:43 0:47:08 +13:46.4 Central High School (GJ) Central Warriors
35 51 Robert BENKE M 8:47 0:47:28 +14:06.1 Jesuit Cross Club Jesuit Cross Club
36 56 Sajan SUNDARAM M 8:47 0:47:29 +14:07.6 Regis Cross Club Regis Cross Club
37 59 Hollister BEDDINGFIELD M 9:04 0:49:00 +15:39.1 Salida High School Blonde and Mighty
38 52 Zach CHURCHILL M 10:34 0:57:07 +23:45.6 Jesuit Cross Club Jesuit Cross Club

 

NHSTC Boys Team Results

Team Place Rank in Team Bib Name M/F Points Time High School Club
Central High School (GJ)   18 points            
1 1 36 David CARDENAS M 3 0:34:15 Central High School (GJ) Central Warriors
1 2 42 Tyman SMART M 4 0:34:15 Central High School (GJ) Central Warriors
1 3 38 Nicholas HAMACHER M 11 0:36:56 Central High School (GJ) Central Warriors
1 4 39 Jordan LEBLOW M 12 0:37:17 Central High School (GJ) Central Warriors
1 5 43 Reuben SMART M 14 0:38:00 Central High School (GJ) Central Warriors
1 6 40 Andrez MARTINEZ M 27 0:41:58 Central High School (GJ) Central Warriors
1 7 37 Jeffrey FIANTACA M 28 0:41:59 Central High School (GJ) Central Warriors
1 8 35 Mason BURNHAM M 32 0:45:52 Central High School (GJ) Central Warriors
1 9 34 Jacob BUDDECKE M 34 0:47:08 Central High School (GJ) Central Warriors
Fort Collins High School   19 points            
2 1 47 James GREGORY M 1 0:33:21 Fort Collins High School The Thrashers
2 2 48 Calbert GUEST M 8 0:36:11 Fort Collins High School The Thrashers
2 3 46 Kevin CONLON M 10 0:36:39 Fort Collins High School The Thrashers
Salida High School   37 points            
3 1 60 Camden GILLIS M 2 0:34:03 Salida High School Blonde and Mighty
3 2 63 Wyatt SHOMION M 17 0:39:15 Salida High School Blonde and Mighty
3 3 61 Jason JOSLIN M 18 0:39:19 Salida High School Blonde and Mighty
3 4 62 Reilly STACK M 21 0:40:44 Salida High School Blonde and Mighty
3 5 59 Hollister BEDDINGFIELD M 37 0:49:00 Salida High School Blonde and Mighty
Salida High School   47 points            
4 1 65 Sam KEARLEY M 9 0:36:38 Salida High School Sherpa Patrol
4 2 64 Frank DECEW M 16 0:39:14 Salida High School Sherpa Patrol
4 3 68 Elijah WILCOX M 22 0:40:53 Salida High School Sherpa Patrol
4 4 26 Finley PETIT M 24 0:41:24 Salida High School Sherpa Patrol
4 5 67 Jakob VOLD M 26 0:41:50 Salida High School Sherpa Patrol
4 6 66 Dante MARINUCCI M 30 0:43:48 Salida High School Sherpa Patrol
Jesuit   65 points            
5 1 50 Thomas BEATTY M 5 0:35:08 Jesuit Cross Club Jesuit Cross Club
5 2 53 Nick FAESTEL M 25 0:41:28 Jesuit Cross Club Jesuit Cross Club
5 3 51 Robert BENKE M 35 0:47:28 Jesuit Cross Club Jesuit Cross Club
5 4 52 Zach CHURCHILL M 38 0:57:07 Jesuit Cross Club Jesuit Cross Club
Regis   82 points            
6 1 57 Henry WEISMAN M 15 0:38:43 Regis Cross Club Regis Cross Club
6 2 55 John HEARLEY M 31 0:44:35 Regis Cross Club Regis Cross Club
6 3 56 Sajan SUNDARAM M 36 0:47:29 Regis Cross Club Regis Cross Club

 

 

NHSTC Girls Individual Results

Overall Place

Bib Name M/F Pace Time Gap School Team
1 94 Soleil GAYLORD F 7:38 0:41:15 - Telluride High School  
2 96 Alayna SZUCH F 7:43 0:41:43 +0:27.5   Peak Performance Running
3 92 Maggi CONGDON F 7:46 0:42:00 +0:44.3 Steamboat Springs Steamboat Springs Trail Runners
4 79 Isalina COLSMAN F 7:53 0:42:35 +1:19.5 Jesuit Cross Club Jesuit Cross Club
5 75 Sydney PETERSEN F 7:53 0:42:39 +1:23.6 Colorado  
6 95 Paige EMBAUGH F 8:03 0:43:29 +2:13.8   Kokopelli
7 91 Isabelle BONIFACE F 8:36 0:46:29 +5:13.5 Steamboat Springs Steamboat Springs Trail Runners
8 84 Clare DAVIDSON F 8:57 0:48:22 +7:06.4 Regis Cross Club Regis Cross Club
9 76 Amelie COLSMAN F 8:58 0:48:29 +7:13.6 Ignatian Cross Club Ignatian Cross Club
10 90 Sidney BARBIER F 8:58 0:48:29 +7:13.8 Steamboat Springs Steamboat Springs Trail Runners
11 89 Amelia TONNESEN F 9:16 0:50:04 +8:48.2 Salida High School Lettuce hem
12 102 Nell TAYLOR F 9:16 0:50:05 +8:49.2 Pagosa Springs Piratez
13 107 Megan GREENLY F 9:17 0:50:10 +8:54.6 Pagosa Springs Piratez
14 109 Emma HEIDELMEIER F 9:19 0:50:19 +9:03.8 Pagosa Springs Piratez
15 77 Hannah DAVIDSON F 9:34 0:51:40 +10:24.9 Ignatian Cross Club Ignatian Cross Club
16 86 Fern CLARK F 9:35 0:51:50 +10:35.0 Salida High School Lettuce hem
17 88 Claire SHEPHERD F 9:38 0:52:06 +10:50.3 Salida High School Lettuce hem
18 87 Kaylynn SHAFFER F 9:46 0:52:49 +11:33.4 Salida High School Lettuce hem
19 103 Michelle SAVCEDA F 9:55 0:53:33 +12:18.0 Pagosa Springs Piratez
20 80 Molly Kate MCCLOSKEY F 10:00 0:54:01 +12:45.3 Jesuit Cross Club Jesuit Cross Club
21 74 Tristan SPENCE F 10:01 0:54:09 +12:53.7 Central High School (GJ) Central Warriors
22 73 Elizabeth JONES F 10:01 0:54:09 +12:54.0 Central High School (GJ) Central Warriors
23 108 Annabelle BOWLES F 10:12 0:55:10 +13:54.5 Pagosa Springs Piratez
24 104 Celia TAYLOR F 10:15 0:55:25 +14:09.2 Pagosa Springs Piratez
25 78 Sophia TOGNETTI F 10:22 0:56:01 +14:46.1 Ignatian Cross Club Ignatian Cross Club
26 106 Sarah ROSS F 10:22 0:56:01 +14:46.1 Pagosa Springs  
27 82 Ally CHURCHILL F 10:36 0:57:18 +16:02.7 Regis Cross Club Regis Cross Club
28 85 Mary Kate STERN F 13:09 1:11:02 +29:47.0 Regis Cross Club Regis Cross Club

 

NHSTC Girls Team Results

Team Rank Rank In Team Bib Name M/F Points Time High School Club
Steamboat Springs   20 points            
1 1 92 Maggi CONGDON F 3 0:42:00 Steamboat Springs Steamboat Springs Trail Runners
1 2 91 Isabelle BONIFACE F 7 0:46:29 Steamboat Springs Steamboat Springs Trail Runners
1 3 90 Sidney BARBIER F 10 0:48:29 Steamboat Springs Steamboat Springs Trail Runners
Pagosa Springs   39 points            
2 1 102 Nell TAYLOR F 12 0:50:05 Pagosa Springs Piratez
2 2 107 Megan GREENLY F 13 0:50:10 Pagosa Springs Piratez
2 3 109 Emma HEIDELMEIER F 14 0:50:19 Pagosa Springs Piratez
2 4 103 Michelle SAVCEDA F 19 0:53:33 Pagosa Springs Piratez
2 5 108 Annabelle BOWLES F 23 0:55:10 Pagosa Springs Piratez
2 6 104 Celia TAYLOR F 24 0:55:25 Pagosa Springs Piratez
Salida High School   44 points            
3 1 89 Amelia TONNESEN F 11 0:50:04 Salida High School Lettuce hem
3 2 86 Fern CLARK F 16 0:51:50 Salida High School Lettuce hem
3 3 88 Claire SHEPHERD F 17 0:52:06 Salida High School Lettuce hem
3 4 87 Kaylynn SHAFFER F 18 0:52:49 Salida High School Lettuce hem
Ignatian Cross Club   49 points            
4 1 76 Amelie COLSMAN F 9 0:48:29 Ignatian Cross Club Ignatian Cross Club
4 2 77 Hannah DAVIDSON F 15 0:51:40 Ignatian Cross Club Ignatian Cross Club
4 3 78 Sophia TOGNETTI F 25 0:56:01 Ignatian Cross Club Ignatian Cross Club
Regis Cross Club   63 points            
5 1 84 Clare DAVIDSON F 8 0:48:22 Regis Cross Club Regis Cross Club
5 2 82 Ally CHURCHILL F 27 0:57:18 Regis Cross Club Regis Cross Club
5 3 85 Mary Kate STERN F 28 1:11:02 Regis Cross Club Regis Cross Club

 

NHSTC Beas Knees Citizens Race

Overall Place Bib Name M/F Pace Time Gap School Team
1 105 Peter MAKSIMOW M 6:24 0:37:11 -    
2 18 Brian KEARNS M 6:30 0:37:44 +0:32.9 Central High School (GJ) Central Warriors
3 11 Andrew DRYSDALE M 6:41 0:38:48 +1:36.5   Autumn Cometh
4 7 Taryn CEGLOWSKI F 6:45 0:39:14 +2:03.2   Spartan Alumni
5 20 Ted LEBLOW M 6:48 0:39:32 +2:20.9 Central High School (GJ) Central Warriors
6 14 Kent GAYLORD M 7:06 0:41:15 +4:03.9    
7 19 Patrick KELLEY M 7:08 0:41:26 +4:14.5    
8 32 Tim TAYLOR M 7:21 0:42:41 +5:29.5    
9 24 Patrick MURPHY M 7:31 0:43:38 +6:26.4 Colorado  
10 21 Mark MINOR M 7:37 0:44:11 +6:59.7    
11 100 Shelbie RALSTON F 7:43 0:44:48 +7:36.7    
12 31 Wendell SHOMION F 7:48 0:45:18 +8:07.0 CO  
13 3 Bari BEASLEY F 7:52 0:45:43 +8:31.6   Bari Sandwich
14 10 Kristine CLARK F 7:53 0:45:45 +8:33.9 SMAMS SMAMS
15 5 Riley CEGLOWSKI F 8:12 0:47:36 +10:24.4 ASU Swimmers ASU Swimmers
16 16 Sarah HUDELSON F 8:13 0:47:45 +10:34.0    
17 97 Sean CONLON M 8:16 0:48:02 +10:50.5    
18 9 Ray CLARK M 8:22 0:48:34 +11:22.7 CO  
19 15 Tracy GUEST F 8:28 0:49:08 +11:56.6    
20 1 Deb BASS O'BRIEN F 8:34 0:49:44 +12:32.5    
21 30 Mike SHOMION M 8:38 0:50:06 +12:54.7 CO  
22 13 Rob ELLIS M 8:58 0:52:04 +14:52.7    
23 29 Reed SATHER M 9:20 0:54:09 +16:58.1 co  
24 8 Abby CEGLOWSKI F 9:24 0:54:34 +17:23.1    
25 23 George MOSSMAN M 9:26 0:54:47 +17:36.0 CO  
26 4 Cari BEASLEY F 9:27 0:54:51 +17:39.8    
27 6 Sue CEGLOWSKI F 9:34 0:55:32 +18:20.7 SMAMS SMAMS
28 28 Tamara RADAKOVICH F 9:35 0:55:36 +18:24.6 Montana  
29 33 Jess VOGEL F 10:19 0:59:51 +22:39.7    
30 12 Destiny DUARTE F 10:28 1:00:44 +23:32.6 CO  
31 17 Kelley JONES F 11:06 1:04:27 +27:16.3 CO  
32 2 Brooke BEASLEY F 11:52 1:08:54 +31:42.5 Colorado  
33 27 Jodi PETIT F 12:46 1:14:04 +36:53.3 SMAMS SMAMS
34 98 Sarah WHITTINGTON F 12:47 1:14:13 +37:02.0    
35 22 Natalie MOORE F 20:23 1:58:19 +81:07.5    
36 25 Jody PARSONS F 20:24 1:58:20 +81:08.9 CO